Below is a comprehensive list of our orthopaedic surgeons. For more information, including their consulting room locations, click on their profile link.

Alternatively, you can also visit the Find a Doctor directory to search for a suitable specialist or download our list of orthopaedic surgeons here.

Specialist

Specialty

Malvern

Brighton

Mr Shane Barwood

Shoulder

 

A/Prof Simon Bell

Shoulder and elbow

 

Mr Derek Carr

Knee and shoulder

 

Dr Siva Chandrasekaran

 

Anterior hip replacement, hip arthroscopy, knee arthroscopy, sports injuries of the hip and knee, fracture surgery

 

Dr Ash Chehata

Trauma, fracture management, upper limb, shoulder, elbow, wrist, hand

Mr Harry Clitherow

Shoulder, elbow, wrist and hand

 

Mr Steve Csongvay

Hand, wrist, fracture, surgery, keyhole, elbow and shoulder surgery

 

Mr Richard Dallalana

Shoulder and elbow

 

Mr Isawadi Damasena

 

 

 

Mr Brian Devitt

Hip and knee surgery

 

A/Prof Leo Donnan Paediatric orthopaedics, joint replacement, fracture management, sports injuries, foot and ankle  

Mr Max Esser

Hip and knee joint, fracture management

 

Mr Daniel Goldbloom

Foot and ankle, bunion, arthritis, ankle instability, trauma

Mr Peter Hannon

Knee and hip

 

Adj A/Prof Greg Hoy

Shoulder and elbow, sports medicine

 

Mr Chris Jones

 

Hip and knee joint

 

Mr Michael B Johnson

General paediatric orthopaedics, scoliosis, spine deformity, hip dysplasia, congenital talipes equinovarus (club foot)

 

Mr Sam Joseph

 

Hip and knee specialist

 

Mr Troy Keith

Ankle, foot and trauma surgery, ankle ligament reconstruction, ankle and foot fractures, ankle arthritis, achilles tendon problems, bunions and painful flat feet

 

Dr Brian Loh

Orthopaedics

 

Mr Owen Mattern

 

 

Mr Gary Nattrass

Scoliosis, paediatric hips: DDH/Perthes/SUFE

 

Mr Ikram Nizam

Anterior bikini hip replacement, hip arthroscopy, patient-specific knee replacement, hip and knee, sports injuries

 

Mr Mark O’Sullivan

Knee, hip, paediatrics

Prof Minoo Patel

Shoulder, elbow, wrist trauma

 

A/Prof Marinis Pirpiris

Arthroscopy, hip, knee, shoulder, paediatric, sport, arthritis

 

Mr Rodney Richardson

Knee, hip replacement, arthroplasty

 

Mr Daniel Robin

Hip and knee – arthroscopic surgeries and joint replacements, lower limb trauma

 

Mr Jonathan Robin

Knee sports injuries and patellofemoral instability (incl. paediatric), knee replacement (robotic arm assisted), hip replacement

 

Dr Daevyd Rodda

Anterior hip replacement, customised patient-matched, knee replacement

 

Mr Matthias Russ

 

 

Mr Rabi Solaiman

Hip and knee

 

Mr Brendan Soo

Elbow and shoulder

 

Mr Adrian Trivett

Knee injuries, arthroscopy, reconstruction, replacement

Dr Harry Tsigaras

Hip and knee joint 

 

Mr Scott Tulloch

Sports knee injuries (ACL reconstruction, meniscus, patella surgery), hip and knee replacement, trauma (fractures)

 

Dr Amy Touzell

Orthopaedic surgery, foot and ankle trauma

 

Mr Otis Wang Sports injuries, ankle arthroscopic ‘keyhole’ surgery, ligament and syndesmosis reconstruction, bunion and toe correction and achilles conditions

Mr Nathan White

Knee sports injury and knee replacement

 

Mr Tim Whitehead

Knee surgery

 

Mr Warwick Wright

Hand, elbow and shoulder

 

Mr Shay Zayontz

Hip and knee replacement

sports injuries, ankle arthroscopic ‘keyhole’ surgery, ligament and syndesmosis reconstruction, bunion and toe correction and achilles conditions